CMO BowmenCMO Bowmen
Home Page Banner

Instructions for Use

Select Bow Style and Gender at the head of columns two and three e.g. "Recurve" and "Ladies" by using the drop down menus. Use the Search box at the head of the first column to filter the results e.g. to display all of the Bristol rounds, simply start typing "bristol".

KEY - BM = Bowman, MB = Master Bowman, GMB = Grand Master Bowman

RoundBow StyleGenderClassificationNumber of Arrows per Distance (Yards)
3rd2nd1stBMMBGMB10080605040302010
YorkBarebowLadies2669158308480543724824
Hereford/Bristol IBarebowLadies67155306508693752724824
Bristol IIBarebowLadies148298505724824
Bristol IIIBarebowLadies282477724824
Bristol IVBarebowLadies502724824
Bristol VBarebowLadies724824
St GeorgeBarebowLadies2973157286363636
AlbionBarebowLadies67149278435363636
WindsorBarebowLadies140266426363636
Short WindsorBarebowLadies263416363636
Junior WindsorBarebowLadies451363636
Short Junior WindsorBarebowLadies363636
New WesternBarebowLadies1132811754848
Long WesternBarebowLadies36891853214848
WesternBarebowLadies811763144848
Short WesternBarebowLadies1582894848
Junior WesternBarebowLadies2984848
Short Junior WesternBarebowLadies4848
AmericanBarebowLadies116222355303030
St NicholasBarebowLadies2494836
New NationalBarebowLadies720531184824
Long NationalBarebowLadies22561212184824
NationalBarebowLadies551212214824
Short NationalBarebowLadies1062004824
Junior NationalBarebowLadies2014824
Short Junior NationalBarebowLadies4824
New WarwickBarebowLadies5162424
Long WarwickBarebowLadies18442424
WarwickBarebowLadies41882424
Short WarwickBarebowLadies791452424
Junior WarwickBarebowLadies1492424
Short Junior WarwickBarebowLadies2424
YorkBarebowGents69158335543668813724824
Hereford/Bristol IBarebowGents155306539724824
Bristol IIBarebowGents298505724824
Bristol IIIBarebowGents477724824
Bristol IVBarebowGents724824
Bristol VBarebowGents724824
St GeorgeBarebowGents73157307465363636
AlbionBarebowGents149278458363636
WindsorBarebowGents266426363636
Short WindsorBarebowGents416363636
Junior WindsorBarebowGents363636
Short Junior WindsorBarebowGents363636
New WesternBarebowGents32811933344848
Long WesternBarebowGents891853424848
WesternBarebowGents1763144848
Short WesternBarebowGents2894848
Junior WesternBarebowGents4848
Short Junior WesternBarebowGents4848
AmericanBarebowGents222355303030
St NicholasBarebowGents4836
New NationalBarebowGents20531302334824
Long NationalBarebowGents561212344824
NationalBarebowGents1212214824
Short NationalBarebowGents2004824
Junior NationalBarebowGents4824
Short Junior NationalBarebowGents4824
New WarwickBarebowGents16412424
Long WarwickBarebowGents44922424
WarwickBarebowGents881572424
Short WarwickBarebowGents1452424
Junior WarwickBarebowGents2424
Short Junior WarwickBarebowGents2424
YorkRecurveLadies1423085117869771080724824
Hereford/Bristol IRecurveLadies28050872395210911165724824
Bristol IIRecurveLadies473725911724824
Bristol IIIRecurveLadies663884724824
Bristol IVRecurveLadies869724824
Bristol VRecurveLadies724824
St GeorgeRecurveLadies142286442635363636
AlbionRecurveLadies257435590746363636
WindsorRecurveLadies402584713363636
Short WindsorRecurveLadies550701363636
Junior WindsorRecurveLadies702363636
Short Junior WindsorRecurveLadies363636
New WesternRecurveLadies721753135044848
Long WesternRecurveLadies1683214686264848
WesternRecurveLadies2924665954848
Short WesternRecurveLadies4185734848
Junior WesternRecurveLadies5594848
Short Junior WesternRecurveLadies4848
AmericanRecurveLadies335487594303030
St NicholasRecurveLadies4804836
New NationalRecurveLadies471182173624824
Long NationalRecurveLadies1092183304554824
NationalRecurveLadies2053364364824
Short NationalRecurveLadies2964174824
Junior NationalRecurveLadies4014824
Short Junior NationalRecurveLadies4824
New WarwickRecurveLadies36882424
Long WarwickRecurveLadies841602424
WarwickRecurveLadies1462332424
Short WarwickRecurveLadies2092872424
Junior WarwickRecurveLadies2792424
Short Junior WarwickRecurveLadies2424
YorkRecurveGents28351169891310651146724824
Hereford/Bristol IRecurveGents477723884724824
Bristol IIRecurveGents695911724824
Bristol IIIRecurveGents860724824
Bristol IVRecurveGents724824
Bristol VRecurveGents724824
St GeorgeRecurveGents265442575721363636
AlbionRecurveGents412590700363636
WindsorRecurveGents563713363636
Short WindsorRecurveGents685363636
Junior WindsorRecurveGents363636
Short Junior WindsorRecurveGents363636
New WesternRecurveGents1593134435934848
Long WesternRecurveGents3004685794848
WesternRecurveGents4455954848
Short WesternRecurveGents5564848
Junior WesternRecurveGents4848
Short Junior WesternRecurveGents4848
AmericanRecurveGents469594303030
St NicholasRecurveGents4836
New NationalRecurveGents1062173154324824
Long NationalRecurveGents2023304184824
NationalRecurveGents3194364824
Short NationalRecurveGents4034824
Junior NationalRecurveGents4824
Short Junior NationalRecurveGents4824
New WarwickRecurveGents791562424
Long WarwickRecurveGents1502342424
WarwickRecurveGents2222972424
Short WarwickRecurveGents2782424
Junior WarwickRecurveGents2424
Short Junior WarwickRecurveGents2424
YorkCompoundLadies335543865104911571214724824
Hereford/Bristol ICompoundLadies5397521010114312201259724824
Bristol IICompoundLadies7549331119724824
Bristol IIICompoundLadies9081044724824
Bristol IVCompoundLadies1050724824
Bristol VCompoundLadies724824
St GeorgeCompoundLadies307465689812363636
AlbionCompoundLadies458610785875363636
WindsorCompoundLadies605728856363636
Short WindsorCompoundLadies717809363636
Junior WindsorCompoundLadies820363636
Short Junior WindsorCompoundLadies363636
New WesternCompoundLadies1933345606894848
Long WesternCompoundLadies3424886667574848
WesternCompoundLadies4866107394848
Short WesternCompoundLadies5906854848
Junior WesternCompoundLadies6874848
Short Junior WesternCompoundLadies4848
AmericanCompoundLadies504607713303030
St NicholasCompoundLadies5954836
New NationalCompoundLadies1302334065074824
Long NationalCompoundLadies2343464875594824
NationalCompoundLadies3514485494824
Short NationalCompoundLadies4305054824
Junior NationalCompoundLadies5034824
Short Junior NationalCompoundLadies4824
New WarwickCompoundLadies961672424
Long WarwickCompoundLadies1712442424
WarwickCompoundLadies2433052424
Short WarwickCompoundLadies2953432424
Junior WarwickCompoundLadies3432424
Short Junior WarwickCompoundLadies2424
YorkCompoundGents574865996113412061249724824
Hereford/Bristol ICompoundGents78010101105724824
Bristol IICompoundGents9551119724824
Bristol IIICompoundGents1060724824
Bristol IVCompoundGents724824
Bristol VCompoundGents724824
St GeorgeCompoundGents487689777870363636
AlbionCompoundGents629785849363636
WindsorCompoundGents743856363636
Short WindsorCompoundGents820363636
Junior WindsorCompoundGents363636
Short Junior WindsorCompoundGents363636
New WesternCompoundGents3565606527484848
Long WesternCompoundGents5086667314848
WesternCompoundGents6257394848
Short WesternCompoundGents6974848
Junior WesternCompoundGents4848
Short Junior WesternCompoundGents4848
AmericanCompoundGents619713303030
St NicholasCompoundGents4836
New NationalCompoundGents2494064785544824
Long NationalCompoundGents3614875394824
NationalCompoundGents4595494824
Short NationalCompoundGents5144824
Junior NationalCompoundGents4824
Short Junior NationalCompoundGents4824
New WarwickCompoundGents1782802424
Long WarwickCompoundGents2543332424
WarwickCompoundGents3123702424
Short WarwickCompoundGents3482424
Junior WarwickCompoundGents2424
Short Junior WarwickCompoundGents2424
YorkLongbowLadies145378142194259724824
Hereford/Bristol ILongbowLadies39124173280359447724824
Bristol IILongbowLadies92248325724824
Bristol IIILongbowLadies194417724824
Bristol IVLongbowLadies390724824
Bristol VLongbowLadies724824
St GeorgeLongbowLadies165782142363636
AlbionLongbowLadies40121165257363636
WindsorLongbowLadies89225287363636
Short WindsorLongbowLadies189371363636
Junior WindsorLongbowLadies367363636
Short Junior WindsorLongbowLadies363636
New WesternLongbowLadies62437724848
Long WesternLongbowLadies2069991684848
WesternLongbowLadies491441934848
Short WesternLongbowLadies1032484848
Junior WesternLongbowLadies2194848
Short Junior WesternLongbowLadies4848
AmericanLongbowLadies74188240303030
St NicholasLongbowLadies1824836
New NationalLongbowLadies31524474824
Long NationalLongbowLadies1243631094824
NationalLongbowLadies32981334824
Short NationalLongbowLadies681704824
Junior NationalLongbowLadies1454824
Short Junior NationalLongbowLadies4824
New WarwickLongbowLadies3122424
Long WarwickLongbowLadies10352424
WarwickLongbowLadies24722424
Short WarwickLongbowLadies521242424
Junior WarwickLongbowLadies1102424
Short Junior WarwickLongbowLadies2424
YorkLongbowGents4689142236362450724824
Hereford/Bristol ILongbowGents110192280724824
Bristol IILongbowGents225353724824
Bristol IIILongbowGents388724824
Bristol IVLongbowGents724824
Bristol VLongbowGents724824
St GeorgeLongbowGents5092142226363636
AlbionLongbowGents108181257363636
WindsorLongbowGents206310363636
Short WindsorLongbowGents349363636
Junior WindsorLongbowGents363636
Short Junior WindsorLongbowGents363636
New WesternLongbowGents2042721294848
Long WesternLongbowGents611111684848
WesternLongbowGents1292114848
Short WesternLongbowGents2294848
Junior WesternLongbowGents4848
Short Junior WesternLongbowGents4848
AmericanLongbowGents172258303030
St NicholasLongbowGents4836
New NationalLongbowGents132747864824
Long NationalLongbowGents38711094824
NationalLongbowGents881464824
Short NationalLongbowGents1564824
Junior NationalLongbowGents4824
Short Junior NationalLongbowGents4824
New WarwickLongbowGents10212424
Long WarwickLongbowGents31562424
WarwickLongbowGents651062424
Short WarwickLongbowGents1142424
Junior WarwickLongbowGents2424
Short Junior WarwickLongbowGents2424