CMO BowmenCMO Bowmen
Home Page Banner

Club Champs Group 2016 600px

It was a perfect day for the Club Championships this year with beautiful weather, a good attendance, some great scoring and superb food and chat afterwards.

Check out the winners and runners up below. Scores are posted on the usual scores section of the website.

 

Gents Recurve  
Gold Andy Marshall
Silver Aron Cooney
Bronze Martin Walton

 

Ladies Barebow  
Gold Julie Beresford
Silver Janet Swartz

Gents Barebow  
Gold Grant Beresford
Silver Dave Lill
Bronze Nigel Swift

Gents Compound  
Gold Andre Labuschagne

Ladies Compound  
Gold Jodie Taggart
Silver Rene Labuschagne

Ladies Longbow  
Gold Kathy Denny

Junior Recurve - Girls  
Gold Amy Smith
Silver Olivia Marshall
Bronze Ramona Dell'Oste

Junior Recurve - Boys  
Gold Xander Chauhan
Silver Dexter Marshall
Bronze Harrison Swartz-Boyd

Gents Handicap (Trophy)      
1st Ethan Honory Barebow 1603
2nd Jason Marshall Barebow 1467
3rd Dave Lill Barebow 1456

Ladies Handicap (Trophy)      
1st Jodie Taggart Compound 1498
2nd Kathy Denny Longbow 1430
3rd Julie Beresford Barebow 1403

Junior Handicap Girls      
1st Ramona Dell'oste Barebow 1500
2nd Amy Smith Recurve 1467
3rd Olivia Marshall Barebow 1422

Junior Handicap Boys      
1st Harrison Schwartz-Boyd Barebow 1538
2nd Xander Chauhan Recurve 1382
3rd Dexter Marshall Barebow 1264

Pictures of the winners and runners up can be seen here:

Club Champs 2016 Gallery

Six-Day Weather Forecast

Met Office Weather Link

Click the logo to open a new window showing weather forecasts for the Croydon area

Metoffice logo web

Severe Weather Warnings from The Met Office for London & SE Will Appear Here

Upcoming Game of Arrows Events

No events

Upcoming Events


07 Dec 2019
01:00PM - 04:00PM
7TH DECEMBER Saturday Practice - AFTERNOON SESSION
Cumnor House Sports Ground
Attendees:
Key Holder

08 Dec 2019
01:00PM - 04:00PM
8TH DECEMBER Sunday Practice - AFTERNOON SESSION
Cumnor House Sports Ground
Attendees:
Key Holder

10 Dec 2019
09:00AM - 11:00AM
10TH DECEMBER Tuesday Morning Practice
Cumnor House Sports Ground
Attendees:
Key Holder

11 Dec 2019
06:45PM - 09:30PM
11-DEC Wednesday Indoor Evening Session
Crescent Primary School
Attendees:
Key Holder

14 Dec 2019
01:00PM - 04:00PM
14TH DECEMBER Saturday Practice - AFTERNOON SESSION
Cumnor House Sports Ground
Attendees:
KEY HOLDER NEEDED

15 Dec 2019
01:00PM - 06:00PM
XMAS FROSTBITE & AFTER PARTY
Cumnor House Sports Ground
Attendees: 4
KEY HOLDER NEEDED

Upcoming Beginners Courses

Upcoming Taster Sessions

Upcoming Tournaments


19 Jan 2020
08:00AM - 06:00PM
19TH JAN GUILDFORD INDOOR TROPHY
Guildford Spectrum
Attendees: 0
Key Holder

26 Jan 2020
08:00AM - 06:00PM
26TH JAN KENT INDOOR CHAMPS
Ashford Archers - Homewood School
Attendees: 0
Key Holder

Thank you to our sponsors:

 interlinked logo 400px

Help us every time you shop online

EF Banner 300x250