CMO BowmenCMO Bowmen
Home Page Banner

Newsflash Icon 80px highMembership Renewals Now Online - New Club Shirts Now Available

Pictures from Club Champs now in members gallery

Club Champs 2017 Trophies

Results and Pictures Now Online

A fantastic day's shooting at the Club Champs today, which was hotly contested in some of the categories.  Great company and food afterwards made for a smashing day out.

Pictures are now online in the member's gallery section and results are below.

Description Place Winner Score H/Cap Adjusted Score Bowstyle
Ladies Barebow (Trophy) 1st Julie Beresford 581
  2nd n/a
  3rd n/a
 
Ladies Recurve (Trophy) 1st Yulia Larkins 792
  2nd Mandy Saker 332
  3rd n/a
 
Ladies Longbow (Trophy) 1st No Lady Longbows
  2nd
  3rd
 
Gents Recurve (Trophy) 1st Will Tittle 764
  2nd Martin Walton 746
  3rd Balazs Foldvari 651
 
Gents Barebow (Trophy) 1st Jarad Tong 689
  2nd Steven Harris 604
  3rd Paul McCartney 575
 
Gents Longbow (Trophy) 1st Grant Beresford 171
  2nd n/a
  3rd n/a
 
Gents Compound (Trophy) 1st Andre Labuschagne 858
  2nd n/a
  3rd n/a
 
Ladies Compound (Trophy) 1st Jodie Taggart 745
  2nd n/a
  3rd n/a
 
Gents Handicap (Trophy) 1st Balazs Foldvari 1799 Recurve
  2nd Will Tittle 1494 Recurve
  3rd David Miller 1484 Barebow
 
Ladies Handicap (Trophy) 1st Ushma Chauhan 1629 Barebow
  2nd Yulia Larkins 1461 Recurve
  3rd Maria Donoghue 1452 Barebow
 
Junior Handicap Girls (Trophy) 1st Kate Bridges 1709 Barebow
  2nd Ramona Dell'Oste 1613 Barebow
  3rd Maria Morozova 1563 Barebow
 
Junior Handicap Boys (Shield) 1st James Sisodiya 1694 Barebow
  2nd Harry Chauhan 1519 Barebow
  3rd Xander Chauhan 1294 Recurve
 
Short Western Medal Winners Gold David Miller 1484 Barebow
  Silver Maria Donoghue 1452 Barebow
  Bronze James Howell 1445 Recurve
 
Junior Western Medal Winners Gold Maria Morozova 1563 Barebow
  Silver Xander Chauhan 1294 Recurve
  Bronze Amy Smith 1212 Recurve
 
Short Junior Western Winners Junior Girls Gold Kate Bridges 694 Barebow
  Silver Ramona Dell'Oste 398 Barebow
 
Short Junior Western Winners Junior Boys Gold James Sisodiya 534 Barebow
  Silver Harry Chauhan 379 Barebow
 
Worst White (Wooden Spoon) Dave Lill

Met Office Weather Link

Click the logo to open a new window showing weather forecasts for the Croydon area

Metoffice logo web

Severe Weather Warnings from The Met Office for London & SE Will Appear Here

Upcoming Game of Arrows Events

Club Sessions


Sunday 02 Oct
12:30PM - 03:00PM
2ND OCT SUNDAY PRACTICE SESSION

Range Capt:


Tuesday 04 Oct
09:00AM - 11:00AM
4TH OCT TUESDAY MORNING PRACTICE

RANGE CAPT NEEDED


Saturday 08 Oct
11:30AM - 02:00PM
8TH OCT SCORED ROUND - WARWICKS

RANGE CAPT NEEDED


Saturday 08 Oct
02:00PM - 04:00PM
8TH OCT SATURDAY PRACTICE SESSION TWO

RANGE CAPT NEEDED


Sunday 09 Oct
12:30PM - 03:00PM
9TH OCT FROSTBITE LEAGUE

RANGE CAPT NEEDED

Seminars

No events

Upcoming Beginners Courses

Upcoming Taster Sessions

Help us every time you shop online

EF Banner 300x250